Is Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins - 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, and Vanilla), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2 Percent or Less of Each of the Following Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, and/or Cottonseed and/or Canola Oil) with Propylene Glycol Mono- and Diesters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, BHT (Preservative)), Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Ester of Fatty Acids, Mono- Diglycerides and Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin- an Emulsifier, Vanilla).
Check Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins - 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


