Is Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dairy milk
  • modified tapioca starch, ascorbic acid, butter
  • butter
  • natural butter flavor
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron As Ferrous Sulfate,Thiamine Mononitrate,Enzyme,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Palm Oil,Sugar,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Stabilizer [carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Guar Gum]),Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene [color],Vitamin A Palmitate),Yeast,Maltodextrin,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Tapioca Starch,Ascorbic Acid,Butter (cream [milk],Salt),Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Beta Carotene (color),Defatted Soy Flour,Dimethyl Silicone,Distilled Monoglycerides,Enzyme,Lactic Acid,Leavening (baking Soda,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate),Modified Cornstarch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Nonfat Dairy Milk,Pectin,Propellant,Salt,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go