Is Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural butter flavor
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron As Ferrous Sulfate,Thiamine Mononitrate,Enzyme,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Palm Oil,Sugar,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Stabilizer [carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Guar Gum]),Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene [color],Vitamin A Palmitate),Yeast,Maltodextrin,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Tapioca Starch,Ascorbic Acid,Butter (cream [milk],Salt),Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Beta Carotene (color),Defatted Soy Flour,Dimethyl Silicone,Distilled Monoglycerides,Enzyme,Lactic Acid,Leavening (baking Soda,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate),Modified Cornstarch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Nonfat Dairy Milk,Pectin,Propellant,Salt,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go