Is Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dairy milk
  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • butter
  • modified tapioca starch, ascorbic acid, butter
  • +6 more

nonfat dairy milk

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron As Ferrous Sulfate,Thiamine Mononitrate,Enzyme,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Palm Oil,Sugar,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Stabilizer [carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Guar Gum]),Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Salt,Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural Butter Flavor,Citric Acid,Beta Carotene [color],Vitamin A Palmitate),Yeast,Maltodextrin,Soybean Oil,Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Tapioca Starch,Ascorbic Acid,Butter (cream [milk],Salt),Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Beta Carotene (color),Defatted Soy Flour,Dimethyl Silicone,Distilled Monoglycerides,Enzyme,Lactic Acid,Leavening (baking Soda,Sodium Aluminum Phosphate),Modified Cornstarch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Nonfat Dairy Milk,Pectin,Propellant,Salt,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bakery Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Icing - 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go