Is Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • sorbitan mono stearate
  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Sugar,Water,Palm Oil,Eggs,Dextrose,Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Starch,Agar,Baking Soda,Calcium Carbonate,Calcium Disodium Edta,Calcium Propionate,Calcium Sulfate,Cinnamon,Citric A Cid,Coloring (beta Carotene,Annatto,Titanium Dioxide,Caramel Color),Cornsyrup,Enzymes,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Maltodextrin,Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono- And Diglycerides,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Orange Juice,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate (to Retain Freshness),Salt,Sodium Acidp Yrophosphate,Sodiumstearoyl Lactylate,Sorbitan Mono Stearate,Soy Fl Our,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tapioca Dextrin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Wheat Starch,Xanthan Gum,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Coffee Cake Cinnamon Streusel - Ea is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee