Is Bakery Cookies Chocolate Chip With Ghiradeli 2 Count - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- butter
- baking soda, butter
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor,Milk),Sugar,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Salt,Natural Flavor [milk],Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene [color]),Eggs,Invert Sugar,Dextrose,Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Soda,Butter (cream [milk],Salt),Butter Oil (milk),Modified Cornstarch,Molasses,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Salt,Soy Lecithin##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Cookies Chocolate Chip With Ghiradeli 2 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Chocolate Chip With Ghiradeli 2 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Cookies Chocolate Chip With Ghiradeli 2 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


