Is Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Chunk 12 Count - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- chocolate chunks
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour (bleached flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin & folic acid), chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla, artificial flavor, salt), sugar, margarine (palm oil, butter, water, salt, mono & diglycerides, natural flavor, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene), eggs, invert sugar, dextrose, molasses, baking soda, natural & artificial flavors, salt, modified food starch, lecithin
Check Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Chunk 12 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Chunk 12 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


