Is Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Extreme 2 Count - Each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • mono & diglycerides
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin & Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene), Eggs, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Dextrose, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Lecithin

Check Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Extreme 2 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Extreme 2 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bakery Cookies Jumbo Chocolate Extreme 2 Count - Each | Spoonful