Is Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Eggs, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Colors (Red 40, Carmine, Red 3, Yellow 6).
Check Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


