Is Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- carmine
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- eggs
- corn starch, rice flour, eggs, leavening
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- margarine
- diglycerides
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Eggs, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Colors (Red 40, Carmine, Red 3, Yellow 6).
Check Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


