Is Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Eggs, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Colors (Red 40, Carmine, Red 3, Yellow 6).
Check Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Bakery Cookies Mini Sugar Frosted Valentines Pink - 10.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


