Is Bakery Cookies Rainbow Chocolate 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- wax
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, rainbow colored chocolate candy (dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, milk fat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), sugar, color (blue 1, blue and 2 lake, yellow 5 and 6, yellow 5 and red 6, red 40, red 40 lake, sorbitol, titanium dioxide, phosphoric acid, methyl and propyl parabens), corn syrup, wax, dextrin), margarine (palm oil, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, vitamin a, beta carotene), eggs, butter (cream, salt), invert sugar, dextrose, salt, baking soda, modified corn starch, soy lecithin
Check Bakery Cookies Rainbow Chocolate 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cookies Rainbow Chocolate 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


