Is Bakery Cupcake Whip Icing Assorted 24 Count - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken thighs
chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs, Contains Up To 2% Retained Water
Check Bakery Cupcake Whip Icing Assorted 24 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cupcake Whip Icing Assorted 24 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars, 1.0 Oz Bars, 10 Count
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Nature's Bakery, Apple Cinnamon Fig Bars, Twin Packs, 2 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Poultry · Piece


