Is Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Yellow Corn Meal, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin,contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness 8x8 Cornbread Square is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


