Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Veg Oil Margarine (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Soybean Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vit A Palmitate, Vit D3), Water, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid).Apple Filling: Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Malic Acid, Sulfites, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Caramel Color, Color (Yellow 6).Topping: Coarse Sugar.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


