Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Veg Oil Margarine (Modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Soybean Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vit A Palmitate, Vit D3), Water, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid).Apple Filling: Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Malic Acid, Sulfites, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Caramel Color, Color (Yellow 6).Topping: Coarse Sugar.

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Apple Strudel Bites 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go