Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Chocolate Brownie Bites with Walnuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- whey
- egg whites
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WALNUTS, EGG WHITES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SEMI- SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MOLASSES. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGGS, SOYBEAN, MILK, WALNUTS. MAY CONTAIN SESAME, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MACADAMIA.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Chocolate Brownie Bites with Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Chocolate Brownie Bites with Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Chocolate Brownie Bites with Walnuts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


