Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • sodium stearoly lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides
  • +1 more

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, cranberries, craisins (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), orange fruit bits (high fructose corn syrup, oranges, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavor, salt, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, soybean oil). Contains less than 2% of salt, modified corn starch, citrus fiber, crystalline fructose, orange oils, tragacanth gum, xanthan gum, guar gum,, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoly lactylate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium lactate), artificial flavor.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILKPROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, EGGS, TREE NUTS

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go