Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- calcium lactate
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoly lactylate
- +3 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, cranberries, craisins (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), orange fruit bits (high fructose corn syrup, oranges, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavor, salt, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, soybean oil). Contains less than 2% of salt, modified corn starch, citrus fiber, crystalline fructose, orange oils, tragacanth gum, xanthan gum, guar gum,, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoly lactylate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium lactate), artificial flavor.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILKPROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, EGGS, TREE NUTS
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


