Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- calcium lactate
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoly lactylate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, cranberries, craisins (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), orange fruit bits (high fructose corn syrup, oranges, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavor, salt, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, soybean oil). Contains less than 2% of salt, modified corn starch, citrus fiber, crystalline fructose, orange oils, tragacanth gum, xanthan gum, guar gum,, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoly lactylate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium lactate), artificial flavor.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILKPROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, EGGS, TREE NUTS
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


