Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, cranberries, craisins (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), orange fruit bits (high fructose corn syrup, oranges, corn syrup, modified corn starch, water, natural and artificial flavor, salt, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, soybean oil). Contains less than 2% of salt, modified corn starch, citrus fiber, crystalline fructose, orange oils, tragacanth gum, xanthan gum, guar gum,, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoly lactylate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium lactate), artificial flavor.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILKPROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING PEANUTS, EGGS, TREE NUTS
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Cranberry Orange Soft Top Cookies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


