Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- corn syrup, corn starch, calcium carbonate, agar, natural and artificial flavor
- +6 more
mono- & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, barley malt, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, yeast, sugar, soybean oil. Contains less than 2% of: salt, soy flour, emulsifiers (glycerin, sodium stearoyl lactylate), enzymes, dextrose, calcium sulfate, egg, milk, ascorbic acid, maltodextrin, acacia gum, medium chain triglycerides, beta carotene (for color). Glaze also contain: Corn syrup, corn starch, calcium carbonate, agar, natural and artificial flavor (contains milk), sorbitan monostearate, mono- & diglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, MILK, EGG
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Glazed Donuts 12 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


