Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk, salt, leavening

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% or Less of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Icing: Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup. Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Topping: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Mica Based Pigments, Modified Corn Starch, Triacetin, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Polysorbate 80.

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Holiday Party Pack Cupcakes is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
FluffyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go