Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed) With Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cinnamon, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey, Wheat Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Oxide
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bakery Fresh Goodness Plain Angel Food Cake
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll, Piece


