Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium oxide
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
calcium oxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed) With Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Water, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cinnamon, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey, Wheat Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Oxide
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bakery Fresh Goodness Plain Angel Food Cake
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Iced Cinnamon Twirls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll, Piece


