Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, pumkpin puree, eggs, water. Contains 2% or less of cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, corn starch, whey, salt, monoglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium acetate, xanthan gum, guar gum, cellulose gum, vital wheat gluten, natural and artificial flavor, soy flour, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate).Icing also contains: Maltodextrin, palm oil, vegetable shortening (interesterified soybean oil, soybean oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil), corn syrup, calcium carbonate, agar, sorbitan monostearate, caramel color, lemon oil, mono- and diglycerides.CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGGS, MILK, SOY.MAY CONTAIN: COCONUT, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS.
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Bundt Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


