Is Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pumpkin-spice breakfast rounds deliver warm autumn spice and mild sweetness, offering a crisp toasted exterior and soft, nubby interior with characteristic nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted, they’re used for butter, cream cheese, jam, or breakfast sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced seasonal flavor, pleasant texture when toasted, and limited-time availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Pumpkin, Sugar, Farina, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Molasses, Salt, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Canola Oil, Spice, Malt Extract, Wheat Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whey

Check Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go