Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey spice
whey spice
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLES (APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHEY SPICE, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


