Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SLICED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), WHEAT STARCH, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BAKING SODA, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE, GUAR GUM, CORN STARCH.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, LOAF CAKE, CRANBERRY, WALNUT, CRANBERRY, WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Bob Evans Farm-fresh Goodness Macaroni & Cheese Tasteful Sides
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Savory Sage & Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Bread · Loaf


