Is Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid).Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), M&M Candy Pieces (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Favor], Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Dextrin), Eggs, Fructose, Molasses.Contains 2% or Less of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalclum Phosphate), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk.

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness M&M Cookies is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go