Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, enriched flour (wheat flour, nicain, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oils, modified corn starch, salt, dextrose, natural flavor, sorbic acid, citric acid, ascorbic acid, malic acid, spices.Pie wash also contains: Water, pea protein, canola oil, sugar, DATEM, caramel color, modified cellulose gum, artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, mixed natural tocopherols concentrate.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


