Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, enriched flour (wheat flour, nicain, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oils, modified corn starch, salt, dextrose, natural flavor, sorbic acid, citric acid, ascorbic acid, malic acid, spices.Pie wash also contains: Water, pea protein, canola oil, sugar, DATEM, caramel color, modified cellulose gum, artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, mixed natural tocopherols concentrate.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


