Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, enriched flour (wheat flour, nicain, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and cottonseed oils, modified corn starch, salt, dextrose, natural flavor, sorbic acid, citric acid, ascorbic acid, malic acid, spices.Pie wash also contains: Water, pea protein, canola oil, sugar, DATEM, caramel color, modified cellulose gum, artificial flavor, disodium phosphate, mixed natural tocopherols concentrate.CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Peach Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


