Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • defatted soy flour
  • soybean
  • soybean oil

defatted soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Whey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Egg Yolk With Sodium Enriched Flour Silicoaluminate, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Enzymes, Beta Carotene (Color).Glazed Also Contains-calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Agar, Locust Bean Gum Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate

Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Goodness Sour Cream Donut Holes is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go