Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, VALENTINE FUDGE ICED BROWNIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE- BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, EGG WHITE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN. ICING- SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (TREATED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). QUINS- SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, POLYSORBATE 60, RED 3.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, VALENTINE FUDGE ICED BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, VALENTINE FUDGE ICED BROWNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


