Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- modified corn starch, whey, distilled monoglycerides, leavening
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water.Contains 2% of Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Distilled Monoglycerides, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Acetate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Flour.Icing: Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil.Contains 2% or Less: Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Agar, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- & Diglycerides
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


