Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- calcium acetate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water.Contains 2% of Less of: Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Distilled Monoglycerides, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Acetate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Flour.Icing: Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oils, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil.Contains 2% or Less: Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Agar, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- & Diglycerides
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Vanilla Mini Pudding Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


