Is Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites Vegan?

Description
Warm cinnamon-swirled sweetness tops light, airy mini rice cake bites, offering a crisp snap balanced by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or paired with coffee, they suit lunchboxes and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, praising convenience while sometimes mentioning sticky residue from drizzle.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon-swirled sweetness tops light, airy mini rice cake bites, offering a crisp snap balanced by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or paired with coffee, they suit lunchboxes and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, praising convenience while sometimes mentioning sticky residue from drizzle.
Ingredients
Crisp (White Rice Sour Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Cinnamon, Chia), Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cinnamon, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


