Is Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites Vegetarian?

Description
Warm cinnamon-swirled sweetness tops light, airy mini rice cake bites, offering a crisp snap balanced by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or paired with coffee, they suit lunchboxes and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, praising convenience while sometimes mentioning sticky residue from drizzle.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon-swirled sweetness tops light, airy mini rice cake bites, offering a crisp snap balanced by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or paired with coffee, they suit lunchboxes and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, praising convenience while sometimes mentioning sticky residue from drizzle.
Ingredients
Crisp (White Rice Sour Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Cinnamon, Chia), Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cinnamon, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


