Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, WHITE BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner enzymes
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER ENZYMES, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, WHITE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, WHITE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


