Is BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, WHITE BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SILICON DIOXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER ENZYMES, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, WHITE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKERY FRESH GOODNESS, WHITE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


