Is Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil).Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Datem, Extractives or Turmeric and Annatto (For Color), Rye Flour, Fumaric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Enzymes.*Kr

Check Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking