Is Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil).Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Datem, Extractives or Turmeric and Annatto (For Color), Rye Flour, Fumaric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Enzymes.*Kr
Check Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Homestyle Yeast Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


