Is Bakery Fresh Marshmallow Crispy Rice Treats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Gelatin), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid [preservative], Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk. May contain Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut, Soy.

Check Bakery Fresh Marshmallow Crispy Rice Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go