Is Bakery Fresh White Sub Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- enzyme
- riboflavin
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast.Contains 2% or Less of Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Datem, Soy Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, L-cysteine, Calcium Sulfate, Enzyme
Check Bakery Fresh White Sub Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh White Sub Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh White Sub Rolls is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


