Is Bakery Gourmet Belgian Waffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- includes milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour [ Wheat Flour , Malted Barley , Niacin ( Vitamin B3 ) , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid } , Sugar , Non-Hydrogenated Margarine [ Palm Oil , Water , Soybean Oil , Salt , Natural Flavor , Salt , Natural Flavor ( Includes Milk ] , Soy Lecithin , Beta Carotene ( Color ) , Vitamin A Palmitate Added ] , Pearl Sugar , Eggs , Butter [ Cream { Milk } ) , Water , Yeast , Potassium Sorbate , Baking Powder , Citric Acid , Natural Enzymes .
Check Bakery Gourmet Belgian Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Gourmet Belgian Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Where to buy
Bakery Gourmet Belgian Waffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


