Is Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- butter
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Butter,Cultured Pasteurized Milk,Green Chile Peppers,Salt,Enzymes,Contains 2% Or Less: Annatto (vegetable Color),Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch,Powdered Cellulose),Ascorbic Acid,Calcium Chloride,Citric Acid,Eggs,Milk,Sugar,Yeast
Check Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Hatch Chili & Cheddar Croissants - 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


