Is Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • enzyme

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner,Enzyme,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Butter (cream),Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Canola Oil,Eggs,Enzymes,Sea Salt,Soybean Oil,Sugar,Wheat Gluten,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Jumbo Croissants - 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich