Is Bakery, Kika, Galletas Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Potassium Bromate, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Enzymes, Folic Acid), Water, Shortening (Lard (Bha, Bht, And Citric Acid Added To Improve Stability)), Yeast Saccharomyces
Check Bakery, Kika, Galletas Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery, Kika, Galletas Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


