Is Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Raisin,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Butter,Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Citric Acid,Cultured Wheat Starch,Enzymes,Glaze (modified Potato Starch),Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids,Salt,Sugar,Sunflower Oil,Whey Powder,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:milk And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Soy And Sesame. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


